Latest News
  • No items

Speakers

2014 Advisory Board

  • Sandy Guo
  • Associate Marketing Director
  • Raisecom Technology
View Profile

2014 Speakers

  • How-Ming Low
  • Solutions Manager
  • Accedian Networks
View Profile
  • Ravi Makani-Chandra
  • Business Development Director – APAC
  • Accedian Networks
View Profile
  • Michael Ritter
  • Vice President, Technical Marketing
  • ADVA Optical Networking
View Profile
  • Anil Reddy
  • Director of Business Development Ethernet APAC
  • ADVA Optical Networking & MEF
View Profile
  • Michael Ritter
  • Vice President of Technical Marketing
  • ADVA Optical Networking & MEF
View Profile
  • Luigi Castelli
  • Senior Network Architect and Advanced Designer
  • Alcatel-Lucent
View Profile
  • Raymond Zhang
  • Chief Technical Officer
  • Alcatel-Lucent
View Profile
  • Karl Horne
  • Chief Technology Officer, Asia Pacific
  • Ciena
View Profile
  • Matt Kolon
  • CTO of Cisco Service Provider
  • Cisco
View Profile
  • Chia Tan
  • Director of Solutions Architecture Team
  • Cisco
View Profile
  • Yoav Valadarsky
  • Associate VP Solutions, Portfolio Marketing
  • ECI Telecom
View Profile
  • Akter Ul Alam
  • Principal Engineer, Long term Strategy and Broadband
  • Grameenphone Bangladesh
View Profile
  • Michael Howard
  • Principal Analyst Director
  • Infonetics Research
View Profile
  • Ricky Chau
  • Vice President, Asia Pacific Sales
  • Level 3 Communications
View Profile
  • Passakorn Hongsyok
  • MEF
View Profile
  • Kevin Vachon
  • Chief Operating Officer
  • MEF
View Profile
  • Ezra Mizrahi
  • Director of Technical Marketing
  • MRV Communications Systems
View Profile
  • Kempei Fukuda
  • Director of Network Services
  • NTT Communications
View Profile
  • Arie Goldberg
  • CEO
  • Omnitron Systems
View Profile
  • Hideo Ishii
  • Vice President, Network Engineering and Architecture
  • PACNET
View Profile
  • Shahar Steiff
  • VP Business Operations
  • PCCW
View Profile
  • Gabe Rommel
  • Transmission Network Planning
  • PT AXIS TELEKOM INDONESIA
View Profile
  • Gunadi Dwi Hantoro
  • Manager Access Technology Deployment Plan
  • PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia
View Profile
  • Asad Naveed
  • General Manager, System Engineering
  • PTCL
View Profile
  • Lim Ming Kiat
  • Director of Corporate Network & System Engineering
  • Singapore Telecommunications
View Profile
  • Anuradha Udunuwara
  • Engineer
  • Sri Lanka Telecom PLC
View Profile
  • Joe Neil
  • Director Communications Segment Strategy
  • Symmetricom
View Profile
  • Munira Jannati
  • Director, Ethernet Product Management
  • Tata Communications
View Profile
  • Moshe Shimon
  • Vice President, Product Line Management
  • Telco Systems
View Profile
  • Muhammad Firdaus Abdul Monir
  • General Manager, Network Architecture
  • Telecom Malaysia
View Profile
  • Tom Rarick
  • Staff Product Manager
  • Tellabs
View Profile
  • Sai Ping Sung
  • Global Manager, Internet and Private Networks
  • Telstra Global
View Profile
  • Raakesh Menon
  • Senior Product Manager - Core Transmission Service
  • Telstra Global & MEF
View Profile
  • Arvinder Gujral
  • Head of Business Development - India and South East Asia
  • Twitter
View Profile

Speaking Enquiries

Jane Watson Tel: +44 (20) 701 74261

Sponsorship & Exhibition Enquiries

James Bull Tel: +44 (20) 701 75609

Marketing/Press Enquiries

Ela Lewczuk Tel: +44 (0) 20 7017 5035

Conference Registrations

IIR Customer Services Tel: +44 (0)20 7017 7483